China Tourist Visa Apply Service

20131101152757

China Tourist Visa Apply Service

$209

Passenger:

Product Description

For tourism, sightseeing, visits with friends or other private purposes.

This product is only available with the purchase of a tour package.

1、Passportpassport

Send us your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least one blank visa page (note: Amendment pages are not acceptable for visa stamps). If you do not have any blank visa pages in your passport, you must first amend your passport to have pages added. If your passport expires within six months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.
*All minor applicants must submit original birth certificate, and a copy of both parents passport.
*First time applicants who were born in China must submit original Chinese passport.
*First time applicants who were born in Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau must submit a photocopy of their previous passport.

2、 Application Form

Download, complete, and printed Chinese visa application. One form per applicant. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa.
China visa application form


ChinaOtravel is a non-government based passport and visa expediting service. We are a registered agent with the Chinese consulate. We work directly with the Chinese consulates, allowing us to hand-carry your applications to the consulate. Our service fee start from $45, that include visa specialists to review your application forms to avoid delays and the hassle of having to wait in line yourself, and we serve nationwide. However, if you live in Washington, D.C., New York City, Chicago, San Francisco, Los Angeles, or Houston, you can apply for a Chinese visa in person. Chinese Consulate fees ($140+Travel expense+your time), For the Do-It-Yourself option please click: 

Tourist Visa (L Visa)   Business (F) Visa  Student (X) Visa  Employment (Z) Visa  Crew (C) Visa


3、 Photographphoto

You must submit ONE passport photograph taken by a passport photographer. Digital, homemade, and non-passport style photographs are not acceptable.

4、 Non-US Citizens
Applicants who are not Citizens of USA, but hold long term US visa or a Green Card should submit your actual Green Card or U.S. visa. Non-US citizens must also fill out a supplementary application form
Non-US Citizens need to complete Additional form

5、 Supporting Documents

  • You must provide one of the following documents for a tourist visa.
  • Photocopy of the round trip airline ticket and hotel reservation.
  • An Invitation Letter for Tourist Group of Invitation Letter for Tourist by a Duly Authorized Tourism Unit;
  • An Invitation Letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, the photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.(click here for sample letter)

The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China, shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the application: name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc. (B) Information concerning the applicant’s visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant’s accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative. * Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

7、 Fees

Service Consulate Fee Service Fee Validity Number of Entry Processing Time
Regular $140 $69 12 Months Multiple 4-6 Business Days
Express $160 $89 12 Months Multiple 2-3 Business Days

Note: Non US citizen can only apply for a single or double entry visa. Multiple entry visa is not available for non US citizen.

* Important Note: Applications for Same Day or Rush service must be sent via FedEx Priority Overnight or UPS Next Day Delivery. Applications must be received before 10:30AM. Application receive after 10:30 will be processed the next business day.